10724 Co Hwy S-55,Ackley, IA 50601
641-648-4458
NEW EMAIL ADDRESS:
dale.stockdale@stockdalegunclub.com
Shoot | 2014 HEARTLAND | |||||||||||
Date | 8/31/2014 | |||||||||||
Day | Sunday | NO. SHOOTERS | ||||||||||
Trophy | Title of Event | Heartland Grand Singles Championship | 241 | |||||||||
Number | Added Money & Trophy | |||||||||||
SU1 | Champion | |||||||||||
ATA | First Name | Last Name | City | State | Score | Ties/Shoot off/Carry Info | ||||||
S1 | NICK | KUBASCH | NEW GERMANY | MN | 199 | 25 25 WINNER | ||||||
SU2 | Runner up | |||||||||||
ATA | First Name | Last Name | City | State | Score | Ties/Shoot off/Carry Info | ||||||
S2 | TROY | HAVERLY | 199 | 25 24 WINNER | ||||||||
SU3 | AAA Winner | |||||||||||
ATA | First Name | Last Name | City | State | Score | Ties/Shoot off/Carry Info | ||||||
SCOTT | GENS | VERNON CENTER | MN | 198 | WINNER | |||||||
S3 | EDWIN | SCHLOTFELDT | DE WITT | IA | 198 | FORFIETED | ||||||
SU4 | AAA Runner up | |||||||||||
ATA | First Name | Last Name | City | State | Score | Ties/Shoot off/Carry Info | ||||||
S9 | EDWIN | SCHLOTFELDT | DEWITT | IA | 198 | WINNER | ||||||
SU5 | AA Winner | |||||||||||
ATA | First Name | Last Name | City | State | Score | Ties/Shoot off/Carry Info | ||||||
S4 | DARREL | TERNING | DARWIN | MN | 199 | 24 WINNER | ||||||
SU6 | AA Runner up | |||||||||||
ATA | First Name | Last Name | City | State | Score | Ties/Shoot off/Carry Info | ||||||
S10 | JOHN | KELLY | COKATO | MN | 198 | WINNER | ||||||
SU7 | A Winner | |||||||||||
ATA | First Name | Last Name | City | State | Score | Ties/Shoot off/Carry Info | ||||||
TODD | LOCKE | FT DODGE | IA | 195 | WINNER | |||||||
SU8 | A Runner up | |||||||||||
ATA | First Name | Last Name | City | State | Score | Ties/Shoot off/Carry Info | ||||||
S11 | DARWIN | STOCK | WAVERLY | IA | 195 | FORFIETED | ||||||
Day | Sunday | |||||||||||
Title of Event | Heartland Grand Singles Championship | |||||||||||
SU9 | B Winner | |||||||||||
ATA | First Name | Last Name | City | State | Score | Ties/Shoot off/Carry Info | ||||||
S6 | RICHARD | SCHEER | GRETNA | NE | 195 | 24 WINNER | ||||||
SU10 | B Runner up | |||||||||||
ATA | First Name | Last Name | City | State | Score | Ties/Shoot off/Carry Info | ||||||
S12 | JIM, | BROWN | MUSCATINE | IA | 195 | 23 WINNER | ||||||
SU11 | C Winner | |||||||||||
ATA | First Name | Last Name | City | State | Score | Ties/Shoot off/Carry Info | ||||||
S7 | RICHARD | SAMPLE | EMMETSBURG | IA | 196 | WINNER | ||||||
SU12 | C Runner up | |||||||||||
ATA | First Name | Last Name | City | State | Score | Ties/Shoot off/Carry Info | ||||||
S13 | DAVID | HERRMANN | WHITELAW | WI | 193 | WINNER | ||||||
SU13 | D Winner | |||||||||||
ATA | First Name | Last Name | City | State | Score | Ties/Shoot off/Carry Info | ||||||
S8 | PATRICK | ROOFE | WATERLOO | IA | 195 | WINNER | ||||||
SU14 | D Runner up | |||||||||||
ATA | First Name | Last Name | City | State | Score | Ties/Shoot off/Carry Info | ||||||
S14 | MASON | BUZZARD | TRENTON | IL | 192 | WINNER | ||||||
Shoot | 2014 HEARTLAND | |||||||||||
Date | 8/31/2014 | |||||||||||
Day | Sunday | |||||||||||
Title of Event | Heartland Grand Singles Championship | |||||||||||
SU15 | Lady I Winner | |||||||||||
ATA | First Name | Last Name | City | State | Score | Ties/Shoot off/Carry Info | ||||||
S15 | SANDRA JO | JACK | ALTOONA | WI | 197 | WINNER | ||||||
SU16 | Lady I Runners Up | |||||||||||
ATA | First Name | Last Name | City | State | Score | Ties/Shoot off/Carry Info | ||||||
S16 | MALLORY | STANTON | DEARBORN | MI | 195 | WINNER | ||||||
SU17 | Lady II Winner | |||||||||||
ATA | First Name | Last Name | City | State | Score | Ties/Shoot off/Carry Info | ||||||
S17 | LOU ANN | MUNSON | OAKES | ND | 188 | WINNER | ||||||
SU18 | Lady II Runners Up | |||||||||||
ATA | First Name | Last Name | City | State | Score | Ties/Shoot off/Carry Info | ||||||
S18 | JANET | CORNMESSER | ROCKFORD | IL | 187 | WINNER | ||||||
SU19 | Junior Winner | |||||||||||
ATA | First Name | Last Name | City | State | Score | Ties/Shoot off/Carry Info | ||||||
S19 | DEAN | RODGERS | PAPILLION | NE | 197 | |||||||
SU20 | Junior Runner up | |||||||||||
ATA | First Name | Last Name | City | State | Score | Ties/Shoot off/Carry Info | ||||||
S20 | JACK | BOWMAN | FREMONT | NE | 195 | |||||||
SU21 | Junior Gold Winner | |||||||||||
ATA | First Name | Last Name | City | State | Score | Ties/Shoot off/Carry Info | ||||||
S21 | TUCKER | SCHROEDER | CLEAR LAKE | IA | 195 | WINNER | ||||||
SU22 | Junior Gold Runners Up | |||||||||||
ATA | First Name | Last Name | City | State | Score | Ties/Shoot off/Carry Info | ||||||
S22 | ZACHARY | BENTTINE | ST ASGAR | IA | 194 | WINNER | ||||||
SU23 | Sub Junior Winner | |||||||||||
ATA | First Name | Last Name | City | State | Score | Ties/Shoot off/Carry Info | ||||||
S23 | MAX | BUNNING | PLYMOUTH | MN | 199 | 25 24 WINNER | ||||||
SU24 | Sub Junior Runner up | |||||||||||
ATA | First Name | Last Name | City | State | Score | Ties/Shoot off/Carry Info | ||||||
S24 | JOSH | MULINIX | LINCOLN | NE | 197 | WINNER | ||||||
SU25 | Sub Vet Winner | |||||||||||
ATA | First Name | Last Name | City | State | Score | Ties/Shoot off/Carry Info | ||||||
S25 | FRANK | SICK | HARLAN | IA | 199 | 24 WINNER | ||||||
SU26 | Sub Vet Runners Up | |||||||||||
ATA | First Name | Last Name | City | State | Score | Ties/Shoot off/Carry Info | ||||||
S26 | WI | VAN NIEUWENHUYZEN | CHANDLER | MN | 197 | WINNER | ||||||
SU27 | Veteran Winner | |||||||||||
ATA | First Name | Last Name | City | State | Score | Ties/Shoot off/Carry Info | ||||||
S27 | CHARLES | LONG | HOUSTON | TX | 198 | |||||||
SU28 | Veteran Runners Up | |||||||||||
ATA | First Name | Last Name | City | State | Score | Ties/Shoot off/Carry Info | ||||||
S28 | ROBERT | MUNSIN | OAKES | ND | 197 | WINNER | ||||||
SU29 | SR Vet Winner | |||||||||||
ATA | First Name | Last Name | City | State | Score | Ties/Shoot off/Carry Info | ||||||
JOHN | HAKOLA | OMAHA | NE | 197 | WINNER BY FORFIETS | |||||||
SU30 | SR Vet Runners Up | |||||||||||
ATA | First Name | Last Name | City | State | Score | Ties/Shoot off/Carry Info | ||||||
ROLAND | SEGER | PORT BYRON | IL | 197 | WINNER | |||||||
KAY | OHYE | ODESSA | FL | 197 | FORFIETED | |||||||
SU31 | Chairshooter | |||||||||||
ATA | First Name | Last Name | City | State | Score | Ties/Shoot off/Carry Info | ||||||
S31 | MICHAEL | MORAN | DELEVAN | NY | 185 | WINNER | ||||||
Shoot | 2014 HEARTLAND | ||||||||||
Date | 8/31/2014 | ||||||||||
Day | Sunday | NO. SHOOTERS | |||||||||
Trophy | Title of Event | Warm Up Handicap | ## | ||||||||
Number | |||||||||||
SU31 | Champion | ||||||||||
First Name | Last Name | City | State | Score | Ties/Shoot off/Carry Info | ||||||
JACK | BOWMAN | 98 | 25 22 WINNER | ||||||||
SU32 | Runner up | ||||||||||
First Name | Last Name | City | State | Score | Ties/Shoot off/Carry Info | ||||||
BOB | PETTY | ANNANDALE | MN | 98 | 24 WINNER | ||||||
SU33 | 3rd | ||||||||||
First Name | Last Name | City | State | Score | Ties/Shoot off/Carry Info | ||||||
ZACHARY | SCHEIBE | MAQUOKETA | IA | 97 | 24 24 WINNER | ||||||
SU34 | 4th | ||||||||||
First Name | Last Name | City | State | Score | Ties/Shoot off/Carry Info | ||||||
SCOTT | GREEN | ALEXANDRIA | MN | 97 | 24 23 25 25 WINNER | ||||||
SU35 | 5th | ||||||||||
First Name | Last Name | City | State | Score | Ties/Shoot off/Carry Info | ||||||
GARRETT | BROERS | MASON CITY | IA | 97 | 24 23 25 22 WINNER | ||||||
SU36 | 6th | ||||||||||
First Name | Last Name | City | State | Score | Ties/Shoot off/Carry Info | ||||||
JASON | KRAUSE | SUTTON | NE | 97 | 23 25 WINNER | ||||||
SU37 | 7th | ||||||||||
First Name | Last Name | City | State | Score | Ties/Shoot off/Carry Info | ||||||
ZACHARY | BENTTINE | ST ASGAR | IA | 97 | 23 23 WINNER | ||||||
SU38 | 8th | ||||||||||
First Name | Last Name | City | State | Score | Ties/Shoot off/Carry Info | ||||||
PAUL | BECKER | TWO RIVERS | WI | 97 | 22 WINNER | ||||||
SU39 | 9th | ||||||||||
First Name | Last Name | City | State | Score | Ties/Shoot off/Carry Info | ||||||
DAVID | SMITH | BEMIDJI | MN | 96 | 24 WINNER | ||||||
SU40 | 10th | ||||||||||
First Name | Last Name | City | State | Score | Ties/Shoot off/Carry Info | ||||||
TOM | PETTY | ANNANDALE | MN | 96 | 23 WINNER | ||||||
SU41 | 11th | ||||||||||
First Name | Last Name | City | State | Score | Ties/Shoot off/Carry Info | ||||||
NICK | BOWMAN | FREMONT | NE | 95 | 25 WINNER | ||||||
LUCAS | BRINKMAN | FREDERICKSBURG | IA | 95 | 23 | ||||||
JESSE | BREMER | HOLSTIEN | IA | 95 | 24 | ||||||
JUDD | SCHROEDER | CLEAR LAKE | IA | 95 | 23 | ||||||
TERRY | GRAHAM | DAVENPORT | IA | 95 | FORFIETED | ||||||
Shoot | 2014 HEARTLAND | ||||||||||
Date | 8/31/2014 | ||||||||||
Day | Sunday | ||||||||||
Title of Event | Warm Up Handicap | ||||||||||
SU42 | Lady I Winner | ||||||||||
First Name | Last Name | City | State | Score | Ties/Shoot off/Carry Info | ||||||
BRITTANY | VAJDL | HIBBING | MN | 94 | WINNER | ||||||
SU43 | Lady II Winner | ||||||||||
First Name | Last Name | City | State | Score | Ties/Shoot off/Carry Info | ||||||
CINDY | TOWNSEND | ALEXANDRIA | MN | 81 | WINNER | ||||||
SU44 | Sub Junior Winner | ||||||||||
First Name | Last Name | City | State | Score | Ties/Shoot off/Carry Info | ||||||
LANE | BERNING | HANOVER | MN | 97 | WINNER | ||||||
SU45 | Junior Winner | ||||||||||
First Name | Last Name | City | State | Score | Ties/Shoot off/Carry Info | ||||||
JADEN | YOUNGBLOOD | BERRYVILLE | AR | 98 | 25 20 WINNER | ||||||
SU46 | Junior Gold Winner | ||||||||||
First Name | Last Name | City | State | Score | Ties/Shoot off/Carry Info | ||||||
AUSTIN | TIEFENHALER | HOLSTIEN | IA | 98 | 23 WINNER | ||||||
SU47 | Sub Veteran Winner | ||||||||||
First Name | Last Name | City | State | Score | Ties/Shoot off/Carry Info | ||||||
WI | VAN NIEUWENHUYZEN | CHANDLER | MN | 94 | WINNER BY FLIP | ||||||
MARK | SACI | ONALASKA | WI | 94 | |||||||
SU48 | Veteran Winner | ||||||||||
First Name | Last Name | City | State | Score | Ties/Shoot off/Carry Info | ||||||
STEVEN | VOGT | HAZEL GREEN | WI | 93 | WINNER BY FLIP | ||||||
RAYMOND | DENTLINGER | STORM LAKE | IA | 93 | |||||||
SU49 | Senior Veteran Winner | ||||||||||
First Name | Last Name | City | State | Score | Ties/Shoot off/Carry Info | ||||||
NIEL | WINSTON | ST PAUL | MN | 94 | WINNER |